समितियों

Committee Name

Member Name

Designation

Academic Committee

Mrs. Anita Gupta

PGT/ Incharge Academic Committee

Academic Committee

Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena

PGT(Eco)

Academic Committee

Mrs. V.Lawerance

PGT(Eng)

Academic Committee

Mrs. S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

Academic Committee

Mr. R. Shukla

PGT(History)

Academic Committee

Mr D.K.Srivastava

PGT(Physics)

Academic Committee

Mr S.K.Saxena

PGT(Geography)

Academic Committee

 

PGT(Comp.Sci)

Academic Committee

Mr R.A.Yadav

PGT(Maths)

Academic Committee

Mr R.K.Yadav

PGT(Bio)

Academic Committee

Mr D.K.Srivastava

PGT(Physics)

 

 

 

Adventure Club

Mr. S.K.Saxena

PGT(Geo)/ Incharge

Adventure Club

Mr. R.B. Sharma

PRT

 

 

 

Building Maintenance Committee

Mr. Deepak Yadav

W.E.T

Building Maintenance Committee

Mr. R. Shukla

PGT (History)

Building Maintenance Committee

Mr. C.B. Saroj

P.E.T

 

 

 

C.C.A Committee

Mrs. V.Lwarence

PGT / Incharge CCA Committee

C.C.A Committee

 

PGT(Comp.Sci)

C.C.A Committee

All House Masters

 

C.C.A Committee(Primary Section)

Mr N.K.Srivastava

PRT

 

 

 

Campus Cleanliness & Beautification Committee

Mr. Deepak Yadav

W.E.T

Campus Cleanliness & Beautification Committee

Mr. S.Saxena

PGT(Economics)

Campus Cleanliness & Beautification Committee

Mr. R.Shukla

PGT(History)

Campus Cleanliness & Beautification Committee

Mrs. Abha Pandey

PRT

Campus Cleanliness & Beautification Committee

Mrs. Renu Chaturvedi

PRT

 

 

 

Counselling & Guidance

Mrs. S.R. Verma

Librarian

Counselling & Guidance

Mrs. S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

Counselling & Guidance

Mr. D.K. Srivastava

PGT(Phy)

 

 

 

Cultural Committee

Mrs. Vipin Bharadwaj I/C

Music Teacher/Incharge

Cultural Committee

Mrs. Vimla Devi

PRT

Cultural Committee

Mrs. Abha Pandey

PRT

Cultural Committee

Mr  A.K.Lal

PRT

Cultural Committee

 

PGT(Comp.Sci)

Cultural Committee

Mrs S.Singh

TGT(Sci)

Cultural Committee

Mrs. Renu Chaturvedi

PRT

Cultural Committee

Mrs. S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

Discipline Committee

Mr. C.B. Saroj

P.E.T

Discipline Committee

Mrs. S.R.Gupta

TGT(S.St.)

Discipline Committee

Mr. N.K.Srivastava

PRT

Discipline Committee

Mr S.K.Gupta

TGT(Hindi)

Discipline Committee

 

PRT

Discipline Committee I/C

Mrs. D.K.Srivastava

PGT(Phy)

 

 

 

Examination Committee I/C(External)

Mr. R. Shukla

PGT(History)

Examination Committee

Mr N.K.Srivastava

PRT

Examination Committee

Mr. R. Shukla

PGT(History)

Examination Committee I/C(Home)

Mrs. Anita Gupta

PGT(Chem)

 

 

 

Excursion Committee

Mr. R. Shukla

PGT(HISTORY)/Incharge

Excursion Committee

Mrs S.Singh

TGT(Sci)

Excursion Committee

Mrs. S.Awasthi

PGT(Comp.Sci)

 

 

 

First Aid Committee

Mr C.B.Saroj

TGT(Sports)

First Aid Committee

Mr Kailash Prasad

TGT(Drawing)

First Aid Committee

Mrs S.R.Verma

Librarian

First Aid Committee I/C

Mrs S.Singh

TGT(Sci)

 

 

 

Furniture Committee

Mr. Deepak Yadav

W.E.T

Furniture Committee

Mr. R.Shukla

PGT(History)

Furniture Committee

All Class Teachers

--

Furniture Committee I/C

Mrs Sangeeta Saxena

PGT(Economics) I/C

 

 

 

Gardening Committee

Mr R.K.Yadav

PGT(Bio)/ Incharge

Gardening Committee

Mr. D.K.Srivastav

PGT(Phy)

Gardening Committee

Mrs A.Gupta

PGT(Chem)

Gardening Committee

Mrs S.Singh

TGT(Sci)

 

 

 

Grievance & Information Cell

Mrs. V.Lawrence

PGT(Eng)

Grievance & Information Cell

Mr. R.K.Yadav

PGT(Bio)

Grievance & Information Cell

Mr.M.D.Pandey

TGT(Eng)

 

 

 

Library Club

Mrs. S.R. Verma

Librarian

Library Club

Mrs. Anita Gupta

PGT(Chem)

Library Club

 

PGT(Comp.Sci)

Library Club

Mr. R.A. Yadav

PGT(Maths)

Library Club

Mrs V.Lawrence

PGT(Eng)

Library Club

Mr D.K.Srivastava

PGT(Phy)

Library Club

Mr R.K.Yadav

PGT(Bio)

Library Club

Mr. R. Shukla

PGT(History)

Library Club

Mrs Sangeeta Saxena

PGT(Eco)

Library Club

Mrs. S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

Library Committee

Mr Sanjiva Kumar

Head of the committee

Library Committee

Mrs S.R.Verma

Librarian Member Secretary

Library Committee

Mr D.K.Srivastava

PGT(Phy)- Member

Library Committee

Mr S.K.Saxena

PGT(Geography)-Member

Library Committee

Dr D.R.Awasthi

TGT(Sanskrit) Member

Library Committee

Mrs Renu Chaturvedi

PRT Member

Library Committee

Shraddha Tiwari Class VII

Student Member

Library Committee

Kartikeya Class VII

Student Member

Library Committee

Adnan Class VIII

Student Member

Library Committee

Shweta Mishra Class-IX A

Student Member

Library Committee

Mukesh Paneru Class-IX B

Student Member

Library Committee

Dev Vrat Singh XC

Student Member

Library Committee

Ashutosh Pandey Class XB

Student Member

Library Committee

Pranjal class X A

Student Member

Library Committee

Abhishek Shukla Class XIISc

Student Member

Library Committee

Bhaswati Jyotsna XII Arts

Student Member

 

 

 

Maths Lab. & Maths Garden

Mr. R.A. Yadav

PGT(Maths)

Maths Lab. & Maths Garden

Mr. R. Yadav

TGT(Maths)

Maths Lab. & Maths Garden

 

TGT(Maths)

 

 

 

NAEP

Mr. N.K. Srivastava

PRT

NAEP

Mr R.B.Sharma

PRT

 

 

 

Nature Club

Mrs. M.Srivastav

PRT

Nature Club

Mr. R.Shukla

PGT(History)

Nature Club

Mr. N.K. Srivastava

PRT

Nature Club

Mrs S.Singh

TGT(Sci)

Nature Club

Mr Kailash Prasad

TGT(Drawing)

Nature Club(I/C)

Mr R.K.Yadav

PGT(Bio)

 

 

 

P.A. System

Mr. Deepak Yadav

W.E.T

P.A. System

Mr. Trivijay Pal

Sub Staff

 P.A.System

 Mr Vijay Kumar

 Sub Staff

Parent Teacher Association

Mr. R.B. Sharma

PRT

Parent Teacher Association

Dr D.R.Awasthi

TGT(Sanskrit)

Parent Teacher Association

Mr Ram Sharan

Parent

Parent Teacher Association

Mrs Shalini Khan

Parent

Parent Teacher Association

Mrs S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

Parent Teacher Association

Mrs Sangeeta Saxena

PGT(Economics) I/C

 

 

 

Photography Club

Mrs A.Gupta

PGT(Chem) I/C

Photography Club

Mrs R. Chaturvedi

PRT

 

 

 

Purchase Committee

Mr. D.K. Srivastava I/C

PGT(Phy)

Purchase Committee

Mr. R.B. Sharma

PRT

Purchase Committee

Mr R.Shukla

PGT(History)

Purchase Committee

Dr D.R. Awasthi

TGT(Sanskrit)

 

 

 

Raj Bhasha Samiti

Dr D.R. Awasthi

TGT(Sanskrit)

Raj Bhasha Samiti

Mrs S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

Reader's Club

Mrs S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

Reader's Club

Mrs S.R.Varma

Librarian

Reader's Club

All PGT'S

 

Reader's Club

Prefects

All House

Reader's Club

Mrs Vimla Devi

PRT

Reader's Club

Mrs R. Chaturvedi

PRT

 

 

 

Recess & Student Dispersal Duty

Sangeeta Saxena (I/C)

PGT(Eco)

Recess & Student Dispersal Duty

Duty Chart

 

 

 

 

Science Club

Mr R.K.Yadav

PGT(Bio)/ Incharge

Science Club

Mrs A.Gupta

PGT(Chem)

Science Club

Mr D.K.Srivastava

PGT(Physics)

Science Club

Mrs S.Singh

TGT(Sci)

 

 

 

Scout & Guide

Mr. R.Shukla

PGT(History)/ Incharge

Scout & Guide

Mr. C.B. Saroj

P.E.T

Scout & Guide

Mr. Deepak Yadav

W.E.T

Scout & Guide

Mrs. S.R. Verma

Librarian

Scout & Guide

Mrs. Renu Chaturvedi

PRT

Scout & Guide

Mr S K Gupta

TGT Hindi

Scout & Guide

Mr Kailash Prasad

TGT(Drawing)

Scout & Guide

Mrs S.R.Gupta

TGT(S.St.)

 

 

 

Subject Committee Incharge(Comp.Sci)

 

PGT(Comp.Sci)

Subject Committee Incharge(English)

Mrs V.Lawrence

PGT(Eng)

Subject Committee Incharge(Hindi & Sanskrit)

Mrs S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

Subject Committee Incharge(Maths)

Mr R.A.Yadav

PGT(Maths)

Subject Committee Incharge(S.St.)

Mrs Sangeeta Saxena

PGT(Eco)

Subject Committee Incharge(Science)

Mrs A.Gupta

PGT(Chem)

 

 

 

Teaching Aids

Mr R.K.Yadav

PGT(Bio)

Teaching Aids

Mr S.K.Saxena

PGT(Geo)/ Incharge

Teaching Aids

Mrs Abha Pandey

PRT

 

 

 

Time- table & Arrangement Committee

Dr D.R.Awasthi

TGT(Sanskrit)

Time- table & Arrangement Committee I/C

Mr R.A.Yadav

PGT(Maths)

 

 

 

V.V.N. Committee I/C

Mrs A.Gupta

PGT(Chem)

Vidyalaya Patrika & Prakashan Committee

Dr D.R.Awasthi

TGT(Sanskrit)

Vidyalaya Patrika & Prakashan Committee

Mrs. S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

Vidyalaya Patrika & Prakashan Committee

Mr S.K,Gupta

TGT (Hindi)

Vidyalaya Patrika & Prakashan Committee

Mrs. V.Lawrence

PGT(Eng)

 

 

 

Water & Electricity Supply Committee

Mr. R. Shukla

PGT(History)/ Incharge

Water & Electricity Supply Committee

Mr. Deepak Yadav

W.E.T

Water & Electricity Supply Committee

Mr J.P.Upadhyay

Sub Staff

Water & Electricity Supply Committee

Trivijay Pal

Sub Staff

 

 

 

WebSite Committee

i

PGT(Comp.Sci)

WebSite Committee

Mr R.B Sharma

PRT

WebSite Committee

Mr. R.A.Yadav

PGT(Maths)

WebSite Committee

Mr D.K.Srivastava

PGT(Phy)

 

 

 

Audio Visual Cell / Incharge

Mrs. S.R. Verma

Librarian

 

 

 

Integrity Club

Mrs S.Sharma

PGT(Hindi)

Integrity Club

Mrs V.Lawrence

PGT(English)